« gratuitous iPhone miscellany | Main | good morning world »

Comments

Wow, that's a great intuition to begin a day with. Hope Wednesday did bring you something good :).

That's great - love the attitude. Kinda makes me feel the same way. Thanks! Pretty pic too

amen to that.. keep writing girl..

So was it a plain, ordinary Wednesday, Agnes?

@Soul: The fat lady hasn't sung yet :-)

Wednesday's almost over in my part of the globe. Did something wonderful happen? BTW, I just finished a book called "Something Wonderful" so I'm in all my optimistic moods today :) Nice photo.

As long as there was coffee... any good day that ends in Y.

@BillFriday: All good days end in a Y, all good games end in a tie :-)

Good, may be you will win a free t shirt form coca cola.

Ah, I got it! What's coming your way is you're moving forward, not getting hit so much from behind, the past! lol Hope you had a great Wednesday!

Well I really hope your intuition was correct. Sending positive vibes, wishes and prayers your way.

ohh i hope so! i had the opposite thought today! i hope everything goes as planed!

first time on your blog its great! pls check out mine if you get a chance

xx
http://www.fashionprovocateur.wordpress.com

Lovely blog you have here...been sifting through some old pieces especially your travelogues. Do hope you are healing and mending. Take care. And I do hope the remaining part of this year brings joy and peace back in your life.

A song for Agnes today... http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gj6wERNbHlM
Enjoy~

beautiful photo!!!! ah your hair! perfection and YES Good things are coming!!!!!!!

You've got a great blog.

I trust it was a wonder-full Wednesday. :)

Looks like someone was following you. Can't figure out how you got the shot?

All good days end in a y! Love it. Will use it . . but credit it to you, Agnes. Delighted to see you in good spirits.

Dreams are important. Best Wishes!!!

I hope you were right! And I hope Thursday offers something wonderful for you as well! Glad to see you back so often.

Ahhh. Optimism.

Today is Thursday. I hope you had a great Wednesday, whatever events took place!

I hope that gut feeling comes true, bring much love, much goodness, much happiness and all that you ever hoped for.

Hello lovely stranger! So, was it a good day? xx

i second that motion! something good for miss agnes POST HASTE!!! ♥♥♥♥♥
or possibly SEVERAL somethings... not to be greedy but it never hurts to ask, right?! :) :) :)

(ps: if you're ever in nyc again with nothing to do... gimme a shout, lady!)

Such a mysterious happy post :) You're the beautiful one Agnes. Hope this weekend brings something good too xx

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been saved. Comments are moderated and will not appear until approved by the author. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Comments are moderated, and will not appear until the author has approved them.

Your Information

(Name is required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)

RSS & subscription


About Me



Linn Olofsdotter


advertisements

leigh's amazing art



beautiful things






Read More

Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 01/2009
Personal Blogs - BlogCatalog Blog Directory

Find the best blogs at Blogs.com.

.